Xaghra Parish



Sr Consiglia Portelli - eta 88 sena - 2nd January (Tal-Balal)


Ganni Sultana - 9th January (Tac-Combos)


Antonia Buhagiar - 9th January (Ta' Bringiela)


Remigio Azzopardi - 11th January (Taz-Zangu)


Francis Bonello - 19th January (Tas-Sansun)


Michelina Galea - 25th January (Ta' Patatina)


Angelo Cremona - 3rd February (Tal-Pinn)


Maurice Xerri - 6th February (Ta' Kucinieru)


Carmela Refalo - 7th February (Tal-Qaddis)


Emmanuele Cremona - 7th February (Tar-Raddiena)


Gemma Said - 14th February (Tac-Cejcen)


Emmanuel Mercieca - 28th February (Ta Zallaq)


Antonia Bajada - 5th March (Il-Majjistra)


Fortun Theuma - 6th March (Ta' Hawlija)


Philip Bajada - 9th March (Tal-Pesill)


Eucharista Portelli - 16th March (Tal-Babi)


Stella Cachia - 21st March (Ta Kokrox)


Anthony Refalo - 8th April (Tat-Tikka)


Marianna Xerri - 11th April


Maria Bartolo - 11th April (Ta Baququ)


Lawrence Bajada - 11th April (Ta Gelent)


Michelina Sultana - 4th May (Tac-Combos)


Laurie Bigeni - 6th May (Tal-Begieg)


Victoria Bonello - 13th May


Maria Cini- 20th May (Tal-Guz)


Rita Sultana - 28th May (Tal-Hajbu)


Frangiska Borg - 29th May


Guzeppi Galea - 30th May


Mary Rose Attard - 31st May


Nazzarene Sultana - 31st May


Maurice (Marjus) Greck - 31st May


Salvu Bajada - 19th June


Fortunato Farrugia - 2nd July (Ta' Garga)


Sr Maria Victoria Sciberras - 2nd July (Tac-Combos)


Emanuel Mercieca - 7th July (Ta Gobb)


Joseph Xerri - 17th July (Tal-Kappricc)


Pawla Grech - 27th July (Ta' Dwardu)


Joan Aquilina - 29th July (Tal-Bajgu)


Elizabeth Camilleri - 5th August


Carmela Rita Vella - 13th August


Anthony Gatt - 18th August (Tal-Amerikan)


Joseph Asciak - 19th August (Ta' Kawkawa)


Emmanuel Saliba - 26th August (President Djocesan Azzjoni Kattolika Ghawdex)


Guzeppi Said - 27th August


Leli Teuma - 12th September


Nazarene Sultana - 22nd September (Tad-Dessies)


Joseph Sultana - 27th September (Tan-Nahrik)


Teresa Sultana - 5th October (Tal-Viljakk)


Theodora 'Doreen' Sultana - 17th October


Giustino Aquilina - 20th October (Ta Giustino)


Leah Micallef - 9th November


Joseph Grima - 10th November (Ta Dghajsi)


Michael Sultana - 12th November (Tal-Kiskis)


Guzeppi Refalo - 15th November (Ta Hanxarina)


Carmel Sciberras - 18th November (Ta Bringiela)


Grace Theuma - 23rd November (Tas-Sei)


Joseph Refalo - 7th December (Ta Tlittu)


Carmel 'Charles' Xerri - 17th December (Tal-Kapricc)


Joseph Calleja - 31st December (Tal-Kiskis)