Menu

Obituaries


Sr Consiglia Portelli – eta 88 sena – 2nd January (Tal-Balal)


Ganni Sultana – 9th January (Tac-Combos)


Antonia Buhagiar – 9th January (Ta’ Bringiela)


Remigio Azzopardi – 11th January (Taz-Zangu)


Francis Bonello – 19th January (Tas-Sansun)


Michelina Galea – 25th January (Ta’ Patatina)


Angelo Cremona – 3rd February (Tal-Pinn)


Maurice Xerri – 6th February (Ta’ Kucinieru)


Carmela Refalo – 7th February (Tal-Qaddis)


Emmanuele Cremona – 7th February (Tar-Raddiena)


Gemma Said – 14th February (Tac-Cejcen)


Emmanuel Mercieca – 28th February (Ta Zallaq)


Antonia Bajada – 5th March (Il-Majjistra)


Fortun Theuma – 6th March (Ta’ Hawlija)


Philip Bajada – 9th March (Tal-Pesill)


Eucharista Portelli – 16th March (Tal-Babi)


Stella Cachia – 21st March (Ta Kokrox)


Anthony Refalo – 8th April (Tat-Tikka)


Marianna Xerri – 11th April


Maria Bartolo – 11th April (Ta Baququ)


Lawrence Bajada – 11th April (Ta Gelent)


Michelina Sultana – 4th May (Tac-Combos)


Laurie Bigeni – 6th May (Tal-Begieg)


Victoria Bonello – 13th May


Maria Cini- 20th May (Tal-Guz)


Rita Sultana – 28th May (Tal-Hajbu)


Frangiska Borg – 29th May


Guzeppi Galea – 30th May


Mary Rose Attard – 31st May


Nazzarene Sultana – 31st May


Maurice (Marjus) Greck – 31st May


Salvu Bajada – 19th June


Fortunato Farrugia – 2nd July (Ta’ Garga)


Sr Maria Victoria Sciberras – 2nd July (Tac-Combos)


Emanuel Mercieca – 7th July (Ta Gobb)


Joseph Xerri – 17th July (Tal-Kappricc)


Pawla Grech – 27th July (Ta’ Dwardu)


Joan Aquilina – 29th July (Tal-Bajgu)


Elizabeth Camilleri – 5th August


Carmela Rita Vella – 13th August


Anthony Gatt – 18th August (Tal-Amerikan)


Joseph Asciak – 19th August (Ta’ Kawkawa)


Emmanuel Saliba – 26th August (President Djocesan Azzjoni Kattolika Ghawdex)


Guzeppi Said – 27th August


Leli Teuma – 12th September


Nazarene Sultana – 22nd September (Tad-Dessies)


Joseph Sultana – 27th September (Tan-Nahrik)


Teresa Sultana – 5th October (Tal-Viljakk)


Theodora ‘Doreen’ Sultana – 17th October


Giustino Aquilina – 20th October (Ta Giustino)


Leah Micallef – 9th November


Joseph Grima – 10th November (Ta Dghajsi)


Michael Sultana – 12th November (Tal-Kiskis)


Guzeppi Refalo – 15th November (Ta Hanxarina)


Carmel Sciberras – 18th November (Ta Bringiela)


Grace Theuma – 23rd November (Tas-Sei)


Joseph Refalo – 7th December (Ta Tlittu)


Carmel ‘Charles’ Xerri – 17th December (Tal-Kapricc)


Joseph Calleja – 31st December (Tal-Kiskis)